12/8/10

 

Go Gelding Winners 2010


Performance

Junior Geldings
1.    Admission Is A Dollar- Dr. Pam Hendrickson
2.    Paroled In Dixie – Gary Hill
3.    Dollar Overdue – Lauren Williams
4.    A Major Parole – Peggy Overcash
5.    Generator’s Macho Man – Mary Porter
6.    Jazz’s Night Trail – Scott & Elizabeth Tew
6.    Call Me Ted – Emma Lee Cannon
7.    Fear Or No Fear – Jordan Dean
8.    John FK’s RBI – Bruce & Robin MacDonald
9.    Getting Out On Parole – Gail Walling
10.  Jazzpur – Laurie Herchenroader

Senior Geldings
1.    Liar Liar & Gary & Shea Sproles
2.    I’m An Evil Rebel – Lucille Mathis & Kayla Baucom
3.    Heart Attack’s Fastbeat – Danielle Ricker
4.    Busting Special – Taylor Walters
5.    Santana Renaissance Man – Allison Thorson
6.    Magic Impression – Dr. Glenn DeGraffenreid
7.    Jose’s Border Patrol – John & Landon Callicut
8.    Diamonds and Cash & Sarah Mitch
9.    The Family Jewels – Kim Leonard
10.  Bold Vengeance – Judy McDonald

Versatility

Senior Geldings
1.    Enchanter’s MG – Jo Boucher
2.    Rebelation-Ms. Linda Starnes
3.    Double Beam – Alaina Parsons
4.    Generator’s Evil Outbreak – Mary Helen Martin
5.    The Masked Phantom – Catherine Simpson- Starnes
6.    Stormy’s Secret Traveler – Jessica Marlewski
7.    Go Boy’s Regis – Chris Pepmeyer
8.    Genius Moonlight Stardust – Katie Wallrabenstein
8.   Royal Vengeance – Ramona Desotel
9.   Pride’s Trigger Finger – Janet Knight
10. Just Gimme A Kiss – Katie Tanner

Junior Geldings
1.    I’m Flameworthy – Laura & Roger Mauney
2.    A Catalyst – Alexis King

European Versatility


Senior Geldings
1. Threat’s Gold Dealer – Katja Alberts

Pleasure


Junior Geldings
1.    Sleipnir – Allison Thorson
2.    Do U Twitter – Harold & Sherry Roberts
3.    Hard Hearted Sweepstakes – John Knight, Jr.
4.    Cash For Junior – Charles & Tomi Chittum
5.    Raising Cash – Leann Renner
6.    A Catalyst – Alexis King
7.    The Great Sensation – Jessica Hlebak
8.    Rhapsody Of Fire – Thom Meek
9.    Jose On The Bay – Mary Palmer
10.   Eb’s Overcharged – Michele Fort

Senior Geldings
1.    Jazz Show – Josh Monahan
2.    Prides Striding Generator – Ms. Emma Krock
3.    Generator’s Evil Outbreak – Mary Helen Martin
4.    Generator’s Sun Devil – Glenda Levin
5.    Pride’s Trigger Finger – Janet Knight
6.    The Wicked Master – Sheryl Volkman
7.    Just Gimme A Kiss – Katie Tanner
8.    The Grizzley – David Messimer
9.    Smart ‘N Wicked – Nancy Hall
10.  Rebelation – Linda Starnes

Recreational Trail

Junior Geldings
1.    Gen’s Commando – Angela Cook-Huffman

Senior Geldings
1.    Cotton Stock’s Starliner – Laura Plumley
2.    Strait Wolf – Sis Osborne
3.    Just Gimme A Kiss – Katie Tanner
4.    Dangerous One – Angela Cook-Huffman
5.    Spirit’s Ramblin Man – Sarah Keenan
6.    Coin’s Liquid Gold – Angela Cook-Huffman


Flatshod Super Gelding

•    Enchanter’s MG – Jo Boucher


Performance Super Gelding
•    Liar Liar – Gary & Shea Sproles

 

 


 

For further details or information, please contact (931) 359-1574.

TWHBEA Partner Events

TWHBEA Lifetime Members

TWHBEA Past Presidents

TWHBEA Master Breeder Recipients

Reese L. Smith Award Recipients

TWHBEA Presidential Award Recipients

Thank You 2014 World Versatility Show Sponsors!